... international trade and business information product for importers, exporters, logistics professionals, bankers, attorneys, global entrepreneurs, trade promotion agencies, government agencies, and graduate school business programs. It contains our complete knowledgebase of international trade and business information. -- copied from publisher's site (Full text)
Service = World Trade Press
Online database of downloadable maps for university and college libraries. Includes a diverse range of maps, including modern outline, political, thematic, topographic, scientific, and animated maps, as well as tens of thousands of antique maps of the world, individual countries, holy lands, U.S. states, and U.S. towns and cities, in several digital formats. (Full text)
Service = World Trade Press
International viewpoints on a broad spectrum of global issues, topics, and current events. Includes multimedia: podcasts, video, and interactive graphs. (Full text)
Service = Gale
Coverage on 175 countries in easy-to-use format includes traditions, habits, and social norms of people, as well as information on governments, culture, and health care. (Full text)
Service = World Trade Press
"National Geographic takes you on a photographic tour of the world's most spectacular destinations, inspiring tangible ideas for your next trip. Hundreds of the most breathtaking locales, both natural and man-made are illustrated with vivid images taken by the organization's world-class photographers. These images, coupled with evocative text, feature a plethora of visual wonders: ancient monoliths, scenic islands, stunning artwork, electric cityscapes, white-sand seashores, rain forests, ancient cobbled streets, and both classic and innovative architecture. Loaded with hard service information for each location, Destinations of a Lifetime has it all: when to go, where to eat, where to stay, and what to do to ensure the most enriching and authentic experience.From the Hardcover edition." (Full text)
Service = EBSCO Ebooks
This book "gives you every bit of information you'll need to navigate 400 amazing driving routes in some of the world's most fascinating locales." -- copied from publisher's site (Full text)
Service = EBSCO Ebooks
Over 300 e-books from Arcadia Publishing... These titles...focus on the history of Illinois towns and significant events in the state’s past. (Full text)
Service = Arcadia Press
"Journeys of a Lifetime spans the globe to highlight the best of the world's most famous and lesser known sojourns. It presents an incredible diversity of possibilities." (Full text)
Service = EBSCO Ebooks
"This guide is a panorama of treasured traditions, favorite pastimes, and beloved national possessions that will surprise, amuse, and inform even the most sophisticated traveler." from publisher (Full text)
Service = EBSCO Ebooks
Travel